1
vote
0answers
267 views

Has anyone used this theorem of P. Cartier?

In "Groupes Algebriques et Groupes Formels", Conf. au coll. sur la theorie des groupes algebriques, Bruxelles 1962, P. Cartier proves the following in Section 9, Theoreme 1: (What follows is my ...